Results


Wednesday, October 18, 2017 @ 6:00 PM
Final
Iron Birds (AAA) -
Timber Rattlers (AAA) -
 
Wednesday, October 18, 2017 @ 6:00 PM
Final
CS - Rockies -
Rockhounds (Majors) -
 
Wednesday, October 18, 2017 @ 6:00 PM
Final
Timber Rattlers (Majors) -
CS - Nats -
 
Wednesday, October 18, 2017 @ 6:00 PM
Final
Lugnuts (Majors) -
Lake Monsters (Majors) -
 
Tuesday, October 17, 2017 @ 6:00 PM
Final
Rockhounds (AA) -
Lake Monsters (AA) -
 
Tuesday, October 17, 2017 @ 6:00 PM
Final
CS - Twins -
Red Wings (AAA) -
 
Tuesday, October 17, 2017 @ 6:00 PM
Final
Muckdogs (AAA) -
Tin Caps (AAA) -
 
Tuesday, October 17, 2017 @ 6:00 PM
Final
Thunder (Majors) -
CS - Orioles -
 
Monday, October 16, 2017 @ 6:00 PM
Final
Ft Hunt Team 2 -
Timber Rattlers (50/70) -
 
Sunday, October 15, 2017 @ 4:30 PM
Final
Mount Vernon Patriots (M) -
10U Bombers -
 
Sunday, October 15, 2017 @ 3:30 PM
Final
Lugnuts (Majors) -
CS - Dodgers -
 
Sunday, October 15, 2017 @ 3:30 PM
Final
River Bandits (Majors) -
Timber Rattlers (Majors) -
 
Sunday, October 15, 2017 @ 3:30 PM
Final
Emeralds (AAA) -
Scrappers (AAA) -
 
Sunday, October 15, 2017 @ 2:00 PM
Final
10U Bombers -
Mount Vernon Patriots (M) -
 
Sunday, October 15, 2017 @ 9:00 AM
Final
11U Senators -
Fauqier Raiders -
 
Sunday, October 15, 2017 @ 9:00 AM
Final
Annandale Sluggers 10U Game 1: 9:00AM Game 2: 11:30AM -
10U Senators -
 
Sunday, October 15, 2017 @ 8:00 AM
Final
12U Senators -
SYA Mets -
 
Saturday, October 14, 2017 @ 6:00 PM
Final
Timber Rattlers (50/70) -
Mudcats (50/70) -
 
Saturday, October 14, 2017 @ 2:30 PM
Final
CS - Mariners -
Muckdogs (1A) -
 
Saturday, October 14, 2017 @ 2:30 PM
Final
River Bandits (AA) -
Rockhounds (AA) -
 
Saturday, October 14, 2017 @ 2:30 PM
Final
Red Wings (AAA) -
Mudcats (AAA) -
 
Saturday, October 14, 2017 @ 2:30 PM
Final
Timber Rattlers (AAA) -
Emeralds (AAA) -
 
Saturday, October 14, 2017 @ 2:30 PM
Final
Rockhounds (Majors) -
River Bandits (Majors) -
 
Saturday, October 14, 2017 @ 12:15 PM
Final
CS - Owls -
Tin Caps (T-Ball) -
 
Saturday, October 14, 2017 @ 12:15 PM
Final
CS - River Dogs -
Iron Birds (T-Ball) -
 
Saturday, October 14, 2017 @ 12:15 PM
Final
Lake Monsters (1A) -
CS - White Sox -
 
Saturday, October 14, 2017 @ 12:15 PM
Final
CS - Braves -
Thunder (1A) -
 
Saturday, October 14, 2017 @ 12:15 PM
Final
CS - Tigers -
Scrappers (AA) -
 
Saturday, October 14, 2017 @ 12:15 PM
Final
Tin Caps (AAA) -
CS - Twins -
 
Saturday, October 14, 2017 @ 12:15 PM
Final
Scrappers (AAA) -
Iron Birds (AAA) -
 
Saturday, October 14, 2017 @ 12:15 PM
Final
CS - Dodgers -
Timber Rattlers (Majors) -
 
Saturday, October 14, 2017 @ 12:15 PM
Final
Lake Monsters (Majors) -
Thunder (Majors) -
 
Saturday, October 14, 2017 @ 10:00 AM
Final
Muckdogs (T-Ball) -
CS - Dragons -
 
Saturday, October 14, 2017 @ 10:00 AM
Final
CS - Bats -
Storm (T-Ball) -
 
Saturday, October 14, 2017 @ 10:00 AM
Final
Storm (1A) -
Iron Birds (1A) -
 
Saturday, October 14, 2017 @ 10:00 AM
Final
Red Wings (AA) -
CS - Indians -
 
Saturday, October 14, 2017 @ 10:00 AM
Final
CS - Rays -
Lugnuts (AA) -
 
Saturday, October 14, 2017 @ 10:00 AM
Final
CS - Marlins -
Muckdogs (AAA) -
 
Saturday, October 14, 2017 @ 10:00 AM
Final
CS - Nats -
Lugnuts (Majors) -
 
Thursday, October 12, 2017 @ 6:00 PM
Postponed
Emeralds (AAA) PPD
Scrappers (AAA) PPD
 
Thursday, October 12, 2017 @ 6:00 PM
Postponed
River Bandits (Majors) PPD
Timber Rattlers (Majors) PPD
 
Wednesday, October 11, 2017 @ 6:00 PM
Final
Iron Birds (AAA) -
Red Wings (AAA) -
 
Wednesday, October 11, 2017 @ 6:00 PM
Final
CS - Rockies -
Lake Monsters (Majors) -
 
Tuesday, October 10, 2017 @ 6:00 PM
Final
CS - Marlins -
Tin Caps (AAA) -
 
Tuesday, October 10, 2017 @ 6:00 PM
Final
Muckdogs (AAA) -
Timber Rattlers (AAA) -
 
Tuesday, October 10, 2017 @ 6:00 PM
Final
CS - Orioles -
Rockhounds (Majors) -
 
Tuesday, October 10, 2017 @ 6:00 PM
Final
Thunder (Majors) -
CS - Nats -
 
Monday, October 9, 2017 @ 6:00 PM
Final
Ft Hunt Team 1 -
Mudcats (50/70) -
 
Sunday, October 8, 2017 @ 9:00 AM
Final
10U Bombers -
Blue Ridge Cavalry -
 
Sunday, October 8, 2017 @ 9:00 AM
Final
11U Senators -
McClean Dirt Devils -
 
Sunday, October 8, 2017 @ 8:00 AM
Final
Burke Bulldogs Blue -
12U Senators -
 
Saturday, October 7, 2017 @ 6:20 PM
Final
Burke Bulldogs Blue -
12U Senators -
 
Saturday, October 7, 2017 @ 6:00 PM
Final
Alexandria Team 1 -
Mudcats (50/70) -
 
Saturday, October 7, 2017 @ 4:15 PM
Final
Falls Church Copperheads -
10U Bombers -
 
Saturday, October 7, 2017 @ 2:30 PM
Final
Thunder (1A) -
Iron Birds (1A) -
 
Saturday, October 7, 2017 @ 2:30 PM
Final
Lake Monsters (AA) -
Rockhounds (AA) -
 
Saturday, October 7, 2017 @ 2:30 PM
Final
Mudcats (AAA) -
Emeralds (AAA) -
 
Saturday, October 7, 2017 @ 2:30 PM
Final
Muckdogs (AAA) -
Red Wings (AAA) -
 
Saturday, October 7, 2017 @ 2:30 PM
Final
Lake Monsters (Majors) -
Lugnuts (Majors) -
 
Saturday, October 7, 2017 @ 1:30 PM
Final
11U Senators -
"Win Within Baseball" -
 
Saturday, October 7, 2017 @ 1:00 PM
Final
Timber Rattlers (50/70) -
Ft Hunt Team 2 -
 
Saturday, October 7, 2017 @ 12:15 PM
Final
Iron Birds (T-Ball) -
Storm (T-Ball) -
 
Saturday, October 7, 2017 @ 12:15 PM
Final
Storm (1A) -
CS - Giants -
 
Saturday, October 7, 2017 @ 12:15 PM
Final
CS - Braves -
Lake Monsters (1A) -
 
Saturday, October 7, 2017 @ 12:15 PM
Final
Scrappers (AA) -
River Bandits (AA) -
 
Saturday, October 7, 2017 @ 12:15 PM
Final
Iron Birds (AAA) -
Tin Caps (AAA) -
 
Saturday, October 7, 2017 @ 12:15 PM
Postponed
River Bandits (Majors) PPD
Rockhounds (Majors) PPD
 
Saturday, October 7, 2017 @ 11:45 AM
Final
10U Bombers -
Win Within Baseball -
 
Saturday, October 7, 2017 @ 11:15 AM
Final
11U Senators -
Chantily Chargers -
 
Saturday, October 7, 2017 @ 10:00 AM
Final
Tin Caps (T-Ball) -
Muckdogs (T-Ball) -
 
Saturday, October 7, 2017 @ 10:00 AM
Final
Muckdogs (1A) -
Tin Caps (1A) -
 
Saturday, October 7, 2017 @ 10:00 AM
Final
Red Wings (AA) -
Lugnuts (AA) -
 
Saturday, October 7, 2017 @ 10:00 AM
Final
Timber Rattlers (AAA) -
Scrappers (AAA) -
 
Saturday, October 7, 2017 @ 10:00 AM
Final
Timber Rattlers (Majors) -
Thunder (Majors) -
 
Saturday, October 7, 2017 @ 10:00 AM
Final
Timber Rattlers (50/70) -
Ft Hunt Team 1 -
 
Friday, October 6, 2017 @ 6:45 PM
Final
SYA Mets Black -
12U Senators -
 
Thursday, October 5, 2017 @ 7:30 PM
Final
South County Intermediates -
Mudcats (50/70) -
 
Thursday, October 5, 2017 @ 6:00 PM
Final
Red Wings (AAA) -
Emeralds (AAA) -
 
Thursday, October 5, 2017 @ 6:00 PM
Final
Timber Rattlers (AAA) -
CS - Marlins -
 
Thursday, October 5, 2017 @ 6:00 PM
Final
Tin Caps (AAA) -
Mudcats (AAA) -
 
Thursday, October 5, 2017 @ 6:00 PM
Final
CS - Dodgers -
Thunder (Majors) -
 
Wednesday, October 4, 2017 @ 6:00 PM
Final
Iron Birds (AAA) -
CS - Twins -
 
Wednesday, October 4, 2017 @ 6:00 PM
Final
Scrappers (AAA) -
Muckdogs (AAA) -
 
Wednesday, October 4, 2017 @ 6:00 PM
Final
Lake Monsters (Majors) -
CS - Orioles -
 
Wednesday, October 4, 2017 @ 6:00 PM
Final
Lugnuts (Majors) -
River Bandits (Majors) -
 
Tuesday, October 3, 2017 @ 6:00 PM
Final
Iron Birds (1A) -
CS - White Sox -
 
Tuesday, October 3, 2017 @ 6:00 PM
Final
Rockhounds (Majors) -
Timber Rattlers (Majors) -
 
Tuesday, October 3, 2017 @ 5:30 PM
Final
Lugnuts (AA) -
River Bandits (AA) -
 
Monday, October 2, 2017 @ 6:00 PM
Final
CSLL Team 1 -
Timber Rattlers (50/70) -
 
Sunday, October 1, 2017 @ 4:30 PM
Final
DC Dynasty Navy -
12U Batson -
 
Sunday, October 1, 2017 @ 4:30 PM
Final
Falls Church Copperheads -
10U Bombers -
 
Sunday, October 1, 2017 @ 2:15 PM
Final
Virginia Bombers -
12U Senators -
 
Sunday, October 1, 2017 @ 2:00 PM
Final
DC Dynasty Navy -
12U Batson -
 
Sunday, October 1, 2017 @ 2:00 PM
Final
10U Bombers -
Falls Church Copperheads -
 
Sunday, October 1, 2017 @ 10:00 AM
Final
Storm (T-Ball) -
CS - Dragons -
 
Sunday, October 1, 2017 @ 9:00 AM
Final
Stars Baseball 11 U -
11U Senators -
 
Sunday, October 1, 2017 @ 9:00 AM
Final
10U Senators -
Game 1: 9:00 AM ATB Arsenal 10U Blue Game 2: 11:30 AM Aldie Senators 10U -
 
Saturday, September 30, 2017 @ 6:00 PM
Final
Alexandria Team 4 -
Timber Rattlers (50/70) -
 
Saturday, September 30, 2017 @ 2:30 PM
Final
CS - Bats -
Tin Caps (T-Ball) -
 
Saturday, September 30, 2017 @ 2:30 PM
Final
Muckdogs (1A) -
CS - Braves -
 
Saturday, September 30, 2017 @ 2:30 PM
Final
Lake Monsters (AA) -
CS - Tigers -
 
Saturday, September 30, 2017 @ 2:30 PM
Final
Timber Rattlers (AAA) -
Tin Caps (AAA) -
 
Saturday, September 30, 2017 @ 2:30 PM
Final
CS - Twins -
Emeralds (AAA) -
 
Saturday, September 30, 2017 @ 2:30 PM
Final
Timber Rattlers (Majors) -
Lugnuts (Majors) -
 
Saturday, September 30, 2017 @ 12:15 PM
Final
CS - Owls -
Iron Birds (T-Ball) -
 
Saturday, September 30, 2017 @ 12:15 PM
Final
CS - Angels -
Lake Monsters (1A) -
 
Saturday, September 30, 2017 @ 12:15 PM
Final
Red Wings (AA) -
Scrappers (AA) -
 
Saturday, September 30, 2017 @ 12:15 PM
Final
CS - Marlins -
Scrappers (AAA) -
 
Saturday, September 30, 2017 @ 12:15 PM
Final
Muckdogs (AAA) -
Red Wings (AAA) -
 
Saturday, September 30, 2017 @ 12:15 PM
Final
Lake Monsters (Majors) -
Rockhounds (Majors) -
 
Saturday, September 30, 2017 @ 10:00 AM
Final
CS - River Dogs -
Muckdogs (T-Ball) -
 
Saturday, September 30, 2017 @ 10:00 AM
Final
Tin Caps (1A) -
CS - Giants -
 
Saturday, September 30, 2017 @ 10:00 AM
Final
Thunder (1A) -
Storm (1A) -
 
Saturday, September 30, 2017 @ 10:00 AM
Final
Lugnuts (AA) -
Rockhounds (AA) -
 
Saturday, September 30, 2017 @ 10:00 AM
Final
Mudcats (AAA) -
Iron Birds (AAA) -
 
Saturday, September 30, 2017 @ 10:00 AM
Final
River Bandits (Majors) -
Thunder (Majors) -
 
Saturday, September 30, 2017 @ 10:00 AM
Final
Mudcats (50/70) -
Faquier Team 1 -
 
Friday, September 29, 2017 @ 6:00 PM
Final
WSLL Timber Rattlers (50/70) -
11U Senators -
 
Friday, September 29, 2017 @ 6:00 PM
Final
Timber Rattlers (50/70) -
11U Senators -
 
Thursday, September 28, 2017 @ 6:00 PM
Final
CS - Indians -
Scrappers (AA) -
 
Thursday, September 28, 2017 @ 6:00 PM
Final
Timber Rattlers (AAA) -
Scrappers (AAA) -
 
Thursday, September 28, 2017 @ 6:00 PM
Final
CS - Rockies -
River Bandits (Majors) -
 
Wednesday, September 27, 2017 @ 6:00 PM
Final
CS - Marlins -
Red Wings (AAA) -
 
Wednesday, September 27, 2017 @ 6:00 PM
Final
Tin Caps (AAA) -
Iron Birds (AAA) -
 
Wednesday, September 27, 2017 @ 6:00 PM
Final
Lake Monsters (Majors) -
CS - Nats -
 
Wednesday, September 27, 2017 @ 6:00 PM
Final
Thunder (Majors) -
Timber Rattlers (Majors) -
 
Tuesday, September 26, 2017 @ 6:00 PM
Final
Muckdogs (AAA) -
CS - Twins -
 
Tuesday, September 26, 2017 @ 6:00 PM
Final
Emeralds (AAA) -
Mudcats (AAA) -
 
Tuesday, September 26, 2017 @ 6:00 PM
Final
Rockhounds (Majors) -
Lugnuts (Majors) -
 
Monday, September 25, 2017 @ 6:00 PM
Final
Ft Hunt Team 2 -
Mudcats (50/70) -
 
Sunday, September 24, 2017 @ 4:30 PM
Final
12U Batson -
FTB NoVa -
 
Sunday, September 24, 2017 @ 3:30 PM
Final
McLean VA Dirt Devils -
10U Bombers -
 
Sunday, September 24, 2017 @ 2:00 PM
Final
Mizuno Outlaws 11U Bllack -
11U Senators -
 
Sunday, September 24, 2017 @ 2:00 PM
Final
12U Batson -
FTB NoVa -
 
Sunday, September 24, 2017 @ 1:00 PM
Final
10U Bombers -
McLean VA Dirt Devils -
 
Sunday, September 24, 2017 @ 1:00 PM
Final
Thunder (1A) -
Iron Birds (1A) -
 
Sunday, September 24, 2017 @ 1:00 PM
Final
12U Senators -
Falls Church Copperheads Black -
 
Sunday, September 24, 2017 @ 9:00 AM
Final
SYA Mets -
10U Senators -
 
Saturday, September 23, 2017 @ 6:00 PM
Final
Alexandria Team 2 -
Mudcats (50/70) -
 
Saturday, September 23, 2017 @ 2:30 PM
Final
Muckdogs (1A) -
Lake Monsters (1A) -
 
Saturday, September 23, 2017 @ 2:30 PM
Final
Lugnuts (AA) -
CS - Indians -
 
Saturday, September 23, 2017 @ 2:30 PM
Final
Mudcats (AAA) -
Muckdogs (AAA) -
 
Saturday, September 23, 2017 @ 2:30 PM
Final
Scrappers (AAA) -
Tin Caps (AAA) -
 
Saturday, September 23, 2017 @ 2:30 PM
Final
CS - Nats -
Rockhounds (Majors) -
 
Saturday, September 23, 2017 @ 12:15 PM
Final
CS - Dragons -
Iron Birds (T-Ball) -
 
Saturday, September 23, 2017 @ 12:15 PM
Final
Thunder (1A) -
CS - Angels -
 
Saturday, September 23, 2017 @ 12:15 PM
Final
CS - White Sox -
Storm (1A) -
 
Saturday, September 23, 2017 @ 12:15 PM
Final
Rockhounds (AA) -
CS - Tigers -
 
Saturday, September 23, 2017 @ 12:15 PM
Final
River Bandits (AA) -
Red Wings (AA) -
 
Saturday, September 23, 2017 @ 12:15 PM
Final
Red Wings (AAA) -
Timber Rattlers (AAA) -
 
Saturday, September 23, 2017 @ 12:15 PM
Final
River Bandits (Majors) -
CS - Orioles -
 
Saturday, September 23, 2017 @ 12:15 PM
Final
Lugnuts (Majors) -
Thunder (Majors) -
 
Saturday, September 23, 2017 @ 11:00 AM
Final
Timber Rattlers (50/70) -
McLean Team 1 -
 
Saturday, September 23, 2017 @ 10:00 AM
Final
Muckdogs (T-Ball) -
CS - Owls -
 
Saturday, September 23, 2017 @ 10:00 AM
Final
Storm (T-Ball) -
Tin Caps (T-Ball) -
 
Saturday, September 23, 2017 @ 10:00 AM
Final
Iron Birds (1A) -
Tin Caps (1A) -
 
Saturday, September 23, 2017 @ 10:00 AM
Final
CS - Rays -
Lake Monsters (AA) -
 
Saturday, September 23, 2017 @ 10:00 AM
Final
Iron Birds (AAA) -
Emeralds (AAA) -
 
Saturday, September 23, 2017 @ 10:00 AM
Final
Timber Rattlers (Majors) -
CS - Rockies -
 
Saturday, September 23, 2017 @ 10:00 AM
Final
CS - Dodgers -
Lake Monsters (Majors) -
 
Thursday, September 21, 2017 @ 6:00 PM
Final
CS - Marlins -
Mudcats (AAA) -
 
Thursday, September 21, 2017 @ 6:00 PM
Final
Muckdogs (AAA) -
Iron Birds (AAA) -
 
Thursday, September 21, 2017 @ 6:00 PM
Final
CS - Rockies -
Lugnuts (Majors) -
 
Thursday, September 21, 2017 @ 6:00 PM
Final
CS - Orioles -
Timber Rattlers (Majors) -
 
Wednesday, September 20, 2017 @ 6:00 PM
Final
CS - Angels -
Muckdogs (1A) -
 
Wednesday, September 20, 2017 @ 6:00 PM
Final
Red Wings (AA) -
CS - Rays -
 
Wednesday, September 20, 2017 @ 6:00 PM
Final
River Bandits (AA) -
Lugnuts (AA) -
 
Wednesday, September 20, 2017 @ 6:00 PM
Final
Rockhounds (Majors) -
Thunder (Majors) -
 
Tuesday, September 19, 2017 @ 6:00 PM
Final
Timber Rattlers (AAA) -
CS - Twins -
 
Tuesday, September 19, 2017 @ 6:00 PM
Final
Tin Caps (AAA) -
Emeralds (AAA) -
 
Tuesday, September 19, 2017 @ 6:00 PM
Final
Lake Monsters (Majors) -
River Bandits (Majors) -
 

External links are provided for reference purposes. West Springfield Little League is not responsible for the content of external Internet sites.

Copyright [2016] by West Springfield Little League

Sports league management software by Sports Illustrated Play